WABT logo
membership directory
 
Home pageEventsBenefitsMembershipBusiness Tools

Membership Directory

Business Name order
Contact Name order
Business Type order

Business Name
Contact
Name
Telephone
Business Type
3R Sales & Service / Middlecoop, Inc. Paul Middlecoop 330-753-8394 Golf Car Sales & Service
Accel Group Inc. Julie Moore 330-336-0317 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
ADCO Distributors, Inc. Barry Adelman 330-454-5193 Wholesale Candy
Advanced Care Endodontics Wendy Harris 330-688-3800 Dentists
Advanced Chiropractic & Wellness Center Kelly Gallagher 330-928-3065 Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services
AIP Help, LLC Bob Welch 330-665-0034 General Contractors
Akron Dermatology Associates, Inc. dba Akron Skin Center James Libecco, MD 330-836-0201 Medical/Dermatology
Akron Podiatry & Associates Inc. Donald Stone 330-867-3376 Podiatrists
Akron Public Schools Debra J. Foulk 330-761-2805 Schools - Public & Private
Akron Sales Co. Don Haywood 330-836-5515 Builder's Supply
Akron Veterinary Internal Medical Practice Marcia Carothers, DVM 330-666-2976 Veterinarians
Alco-Chem Inc Robert Mandala 330-253-3535 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
All Town & Country Septic Inc. Tom Blankenship 330-745-2277 Septic Tank & Sewer Contractors
Alternative Metal Service Nora Jerse 440-954-9540 Metal Service Center
American Building Materials James Mandat 330-336-6613 Building Products & Materials
American Printing Inc. Kim Kreitz 330-630-1121 Printing Services
Anderson and Co. William Parry 330-666-8545 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield Nancy Kuzenko 330-783-3590 Insurance Agencies & Services
Arbor Rehabilitation and HealthCare Rob Vados 440-423-0206 Contact Therapy
Aris Teleradiology Lisa Zaucha 330-655-3800 Employment Agencies & Contractors
Arkay Engineering Sales, Inc. Jill Nickell 330-665-9111 Computer Hardware & Software Sales
AXA Advisors James S. Orwig, CFP 330-664-1805 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Bailey Manufacturing Co. Alan Anderson 330-948-1080 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
Barberton Brookside Country Club Cindy Carpenter 330-825-4530 Golf Courses
Bass Energy, Inc. Lori Broughton 330-869-0870 Oil & Gas Services
Baylor Associates, Inc. Bruce Baylor 800-433-1922 Workers' Compensation Consulting Services
Bell Music Company David George 330-253-9171 Entertainment
Benjamin Media MaryBeth Butkovic 330-467-7588 Publishers of Industry Publications
Besso Clinic of Chiropractic David Yates 330-689-1234 Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services
Biff's Comfort Systems, Inc. Lynn Baker 330-633-3353 HVAC Service & Installation
Blue Ribbon Packaging, Inc. Steve DelPropost 330-630-4994 Packaging Materials
Bock & Clark Corporation Lori Luman 330-665-4821 Engineers - Consultants & Professional
Boeco, Inc. Robert Taylor 330-253-3324 Copier Services
Bologna Insurance Gary Bologna 330-376-7675 Insurance Agencies & Services
Bowery Management, Inc. Kim Span 330-762-1074 Real Estate Management
Breckenridge & Associates Thomas Breckenridge Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Brownfield Restoration Group, LLC Jim Smith 330-668-4600 Business Consultants
Buffington Agency, Inc. Jennifer Keim 330-644-5557 Insurance Agencies & Services
Burghardt Manufacturing Adrian Sisman 330-253-7590 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
C&W Freight Dana Weyls 330-723-2976 Furniture Delivery
Caliber Mold & Machine, Inc. Thomas J. Thornton 330-633-8171 Machine Shops
CAN Karen DeLuca 330-940-2129 Telecommunications
Cardiology One, Inc. Pam Rockich 330-493-3211 x146 Physicians & Surgeons
Catavolos Funeral Home and Rose Hill Burial Park Tom Ames 330-665-1700 Funeral Home
C & C Company William J. Cobb 330-633-4485 Machine Shops
CCI Financial Group Inc. Jeffrey Reitzes 330-864-7030 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Central Graphics, Inc. Dave Salsby 330-928-7080 Graphics, Signs & Banners
Chapter 13 Trustee Jim Hausen 330-455-2222 Bankruptcy
Chas. E. Slusser Agency Chick Davis 330-867-0770 Insurance Agencies & Services
CompManagement Inc. Bobbijo Werren 216-617-2604 Workers' Compensation Consulting Services
Copley Feed & Supply Co., Inc. Nancy Roesner 330-666-4741 Retail Feed, Lawn & Garden
County Fire Protection Inc. John Lubinski 330-633-1014 Fire Protection Consultants & Services
Cramers' Inc. Dana LeBoeuf 330-477-4571 Machine Shops
Cross Country Distributing Inc. Ryan Brunk 1-800-252-1866 Auto Parts Wholesale
Dambrowsky Income Tax Linda Dambrowsky 330-762-1171 Accounting & Bookkeeping Services
Davis Water Treatment, Inc. Tom Metzger 330-666-4926 Water Treatment Service & Supplies
DEP Management LLC Pam Burda 330-657-2155 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Diamond Family Practice LLC Erika Sobolewski DO 330-753-2400 Physicians & Surgeons
DKC Tax International Jackie Bruffey 330-836-9331 Accounting & Bookkeeping Services
Downs Septic & Drain Inc. Tina Downs 330-929-5555 Septic Tank & Sewer Contractors
DriveTeam Inc. Colleen Stout 330-922-3100 Driver Training
Dynamerican Lynn Forsythe 330-666-8863 Plumber, drain, septic
Ebner Furnaces, Inc. Ralph Myers 330-335-1600 Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors
Emerge Ministries Inc Robert Ebner 330-867-5603 Social Service & Welfare Organizations
Emerson Thomson Bennett, LLC Dan Thomson 330-434-9999 Law Firm
Emmanuel Christian Dave Pauley 937-390-3777 Schools - Public & Private
ESI - Extrusion Services, Inc. Cheryl Hupp 330-434-1861 Machine Shops
Fairway Wealth Management LLC Maria Hinton 216-573-7200 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Fiala Analytical Services, Inc. William C. Fiala 330-867-1195 Business Consultants
Fiest Hardwoods, Inc. Alan Fiest 800-903-9609 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
First Place Rentals Robert McKinney 330-867-5202 Equipment & Supplies Rentals
Fladen Eye Center Dr. Todd Fladen 330-489-1441 Physicians & Surgeons
Frey's Auto Body David Biltz 330-762-6409 Auto Repair & Service
Full Tilt Coaching, LLC Laura Clair 330-417-4343 Business Consultants
G & R Auto Care Inc. John Zehner 330-928-9242 Auto Repair & Service
GNB Management Consultant LLC Gerald Boggers 740-286-2521 Business Consultants
Goldsmith & Eggleton, Inc. Paul Alic 330-335-1053 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
Gophers Ohio Xpress Kelly Carey 330-923-1343 Courier
H.C. Lobalzo & Sons, Inc. dba Hobart Sales & Service Dana Saporito 330-666-6758 Commercial Food Equipment, Sales & Service
Health Management Group, Inc. Mike Zsely 330-666-7952 Weight Loss / Health Management
Hibbard Foundations Crystal Kramer 330-798-9870 Poured Concrete Foundations
Hills and Dales Auto Care Inc Martin Long 330-477-9922 Auto Repair & Service
Honey Creek Logistics Chad Beachler 419-938-7503 Trucking / Transportation Services
Hudson Collision, Inc. Heath Homeister 330-650-0077 Collision Repair
Import Tool & Die, LLC David Gverini 440-365-0544 Tool & Die
In Working Order Inc. Diane Ash 330-777-0083 Packing Materials, Organization, Premoving Services
Ivan Extruders Keith Siegfried 330-644-7400 Machine Shops
James Martin James Martin 330-699-6268 Retired
J & M Machine Inc. Linda Stoneback 440-357-1234 Machine Shops
J Rayl Transport Melissa Fisher 330-784-1134 Trucking / Transportation Services
Jim Docs Insurance Agency Inc. Jim Docs 330-645-1000 Insurance Agencies & Services
KB Compost Services Inc. Susan Betts 330-864-2621 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
Kelly Insurance Agency Benjamin P. Kelly 330-929-3056 Insurance Agencies & Services
Killeen Plumbing Kim Killeen 440.871.1112 Plumber
Kiltex Corporation Joan Killian Fisk 330-644-6746 Manufacturing
Koly & Company DVC. CPA's David Koly 330-865-5659 Accounting & Bookkeeping Services
Kuhmo America Technical Center Terry Edwards 330-666-4030 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
Language Learning Associates LLC Michael T. McClowry 330-867-2240 Private Practice - Speech Therapy
Leppert Machine Co., Inc. Karen Estep 419-522-4721 Machine Shops
Lesiak, Hensal & Hathcock LLC Theodore J. Lesiak 330-764-3200 Law Firm
Lomax, Soful & Foster, Inc. Sharon Darkow 330-928-6400 Certified Public Accountants
Lux Nightclub Shawn Slater 330-253-7777 Restaurants
M & M Electrical Contractors Becky Swarmer 330-253-6046 Electric Contractors
M Coy Group LLC Michael Coy 330-664-0691 ext 101 Business Services
Mars Mens Club Helen Riggenbach 330-786-1111 Nite Club
Max McQ's Sports Bar & Grille Christina Verespej 330-940-3400 Restaurant/Bar
McMichael Insurance Agency of Akron, In.c Tom Masters 330-645-7400 Insurance Agency
Mechos, Inc. Michael Phillips 330-864-0188 Computer Software & Services
Medina Siding & Exteriors LLC Michellle Kirda 330-722-3226 Roofing & Siding Contractors
Mentzer and Mygrant Ltd. John Mygrant 330-376-7500 Attorneys
Mighty Auto Pro Service Center Leigh Anne Best 330-723-6692 Auto Repair & Service
Miller's Rental and Sales Co., Inc. Kim Pietrosanti 330-572-2605 Medical Services & Products
Minnich Manufacturing Co Inc. Emily Anderson 419-903-0010 Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products
Montgomery Communications Erin Wesig 330-882-6247 Trenching and Excavating
National Inventors Halls of Fame Foundation Heather George 330-849-6901 Educational Support & Services
Neofill LLC Michele Varga 330-587-7100 Business Services
New Mexico Natural Joe Mersnik Food Wholesaler
Newton E. Johnson CLU & Associates Inc. Newton E. Johnson 330-670-0470 Insurance Agencies & Services
No Extra Charge Inc. Cathy Kelley 1-800-591-8244 National Facilities Maintenance
North Akron Savings Bank Shelia Hedrick 330-252-4532 Banks & Credit Unions
Northeast Adjusting Services, Inc. Norman Barton 330-745-3125 Adjusting Services for Insurance Agencies
Northeast Ohio Endocrinology & Osteoporosis Inst. Diane Monntz 330-477-0255 Physicians & Surgeons Office
Northern Ohio District Church of the Brethern John Ballinger 419-281-3058 Church
NULFCO, Inc. James Nulf 1-800-223-8881 Trucking / Transportation Services
Oak Associates, Ltd. Sandra Noll 330-668-1234 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Omega Sea, LLC Dennis Crews 440-639-2372 Manufacturer Aquarium Food
Paladin Protective Systems, Inc. Calvin Corsi 216-441-6500 Systems Integrator
Papa Joe's Restaurant Leslie Wenzlawski 330-923-7999 Restaurants
Pinnacle Glass Jeff Datkuliak 330-274-3800 Commercial Windows
Pinnacle Gymnastics & Trampoline, Inc. Dana Freund 330-239-5010 Gymnastics Instruction
Platinum Technologies Inc Stacey Blazer 330-252-8891 Business Consultants
Podnar Plastics Inc. Jack Podnar 330-673-2255 Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products
PrintPlus Connie Delehanty 330-836-4239 Printing Services
Pro Auto Body, Inc. Dana Shenberger 419-589-8686
Professional Plumbing, Heating & Air Cond. Tammie Nathaniel 330-644-8641 Plumbing Heating Air Conditioning
Pruitt Construction Inc. Brenda Pruitt 330-825-0823 Building Contractors
PT Center for Sports Medicine and Family Physical Therapy Kevin Outwater 330-869-2635 Physical Therapy, Sport Enhancement, Personal Training
PuroClean Emergency Experts Gary Clevinger 330-467-7876 Fire & Water Damage Restoration
PuroClean Emergency Services Mike Roberts 330-850-7010 Fire & Water Damage Restoration
R. F. Dobre Inc dba R.K. Fromm, Inc. Richard Dobre 330-666-6737 Machine Shops
Rapid Medical Research, Inc. Justin Ganley 330-682-0320 Physicians & Surgeons
Reduction Engineering/Accu-Grind, Inc. Judi Axe 330-677-1343 Manufacturing/Service - plastic pelletizers; pulverizers
Restorx of Northeast Ohio Ralph Barnette 330-630-3910 Fire & Water Damage Restoration
Rola Kanaan, Inc. dba The Matinee/Mr. Zubs Deli Tiffany & Mario Nemr 330-715-5635 Restaurants & Bar
Ron-Al Mold & Machine Alan Siciliano 330-673-7919 Manufacturing
Ronald McDonald House of Akron Anne Collins 330-253-5400 Social Service & Welfare Organizations
Rowe's Body Shop LLC Jay Katzenmeyer II 330-794-2400 Auto Repair & Service
RTM Directories Inc. Richard Maselli 330-666-4133 Business Services
S Group, Inc. Jeff Sheeks 330-535-2103 Specialty Advertising & Promotions
Saalfield Square Properties James Quick 330-376-0900 Commerical Rental
SACS Consulting David DiRocco 330-255-1101 Security & Human Resources
Shaw Automotive LLC 330-724-5519 Auto Repair & Service
Seikel & Associates CPA's Inc. Lois Seikel 330-666-5544 Accounting & Bookkeeping Services/CPA Firm
Sirak Financial Company Tom Breckenridge 330-805-0240 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
Specialty Pike & Tube Ron Grunato 800-366-7473 Machine Shops
Stalnaker, June A June A. Stalnaker 330-864-3481 Insurance Services
Sterling Farm Equipment, Inc. Rex A. Young 330-939-2561 Farm, Lawn Garden Equipment and Services
StoreTek Engineering Inc. Bruce Sandacz 330-294-0678 ext 201 Engineers - Consultants & Professional
Summit Trailer Sales and Service Richard & Jeanette Bell 330-644-0462 Auto Repair & Service
Susan J. Lax Susan Lax 330-745-1500 Attorneys
T & T Mortgage Company Inc. Terry Blaslak 330-721-6600 Mortgages
Taylor Landscape Co. Brian Taylor 330-628-9310 Landscaper
Tek Group International Chris Willison 330-706-0000 Machine Shops
The LaGanke & Sons Stamping Co. Chuck LaGanke 216-451-0278 Machine Shops
The Park Carol & Charles Hall 330-628-9007 Restaurants
Thommen Medical Raymond Lang 216-583-9800 x216 Medical Services & Products
Timothy Jolly Insurance Agency Inc. Tim Jolly 330-869-7777 Insurance Agencies & Services
Tito's Mexican Grill Fernando Leon 330-835-9801 Restaurant
Top Designs, Inc. Kellie Thompson 330-334-8677 Countertops
Towpath Credit Union Wendy Windemuth 330-664-4700 Banks & Credit Unions
Vanex Tube Corporation James Griffin 330-544-9500 Manufacturer
TriStar Satco Inc. Scott Dodson 330-630-8866 Exporter
Village of Clinton Phyllis Mayberry 330-882-4782
Visiting Angels Jodi Wood 330-733-1532 Medical Services & Products
Vollbracht Furs, Inc. Mark Ayzman 330-867-2771 Retail Products & Services
W. L. Tucker Supply Co. Scot Vaughan 330-928-2155 Equipment & Supplies Rentals
W. S. Bicksler Electric Inc. Paul Bicksler 330-334-1552 Household Appliance Sales
Wagner & Company CPA Steven Wagner 330-864-1550 Accounting & Bookkeeping Services
Weathervane Community Playhouse Jim Horvath 330-836-2626 Theatres Live
West End Blenz Laura Palmer 330-835-3793 Health & Wellness
West Side Leader Clark Burns 330-665-9595 Newspapers
Wired Views Inc. Christine Heiser 330-475-1499 Website Development
Wooster Sheet Metal & Roofing Co. Ronald Nusbaum 330-848-4201 Roofing & Siding Contractors
World Wide Windows Shaun Corradino 330-929-6888 General Contractors
Zufall Financial Services William Zufall III 330-239-0850 Financial Planning Consultants & Services
©2007 West Akron Board of Trade   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy