WABT logo
membership directory
 
Home pageEventsBenefitsMembershipBusiness Tools

Membership Directory

Business Name order
Contact Name order
Business Type order

Business Type
Business Name
Contact
Name
Telephone
Accounting & Bookkeeping Services DKC Tax International Jackie Bruffey 330-836-9331
Accounting & Bookkeeping Services Dambrowsky Income Tax Linda Dambrowsky 330-762-1171
Accounting & Bookkeeping Services Koly & Company DVC. CPA's David Koly 330-865-5659
Accounting & Bookkeeping Services Wagner & Company CPA Steven Wagner 330-864-1550
Accounting & Bookkeeping Services/CPA Firm Seikel & Associates CPA's Inc. Lois Seikel 330-666-5544
Adjusting Services for Insurance Agencies Northeast Adjusting Services, Inc. Norman Barton 330-745-3125
Attorneys Susan J. Lax Susan Lax 330-745-1500
Attorneys Mentzer and Mygrant Ltd. John Mygrant 330-376-7500
Auto Parts Wholesale Cross Country Distributing Inc. Ryan Brunk 1-800-252-1866
Auto Repair & Service Summit Trailer Sales and Service Richard & Jeanette Bell 330-644-0462
Auto Repair & Service Mighty Auto Pro Service Center Leigh Anne Best 330-723-6692
Auto Repair & Service Frey's Auto Body David Biltz 330-762-6409
Auto Repair & Service Rowe's Body Shop LLC Jay Katzenmeyer II 330-794-2400
Auto Repair & Service Hills and Dales Auto Care Inc Martin Long 330-477-9922
Auto Repair & Service G & R Auto Care Inc. John Zehner 330-928-9242
Auto Repair & Service Shaw Automotive LLC 330-724-5519
Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Trustee Jim Hausen 330-455-2222
Banks & Credit Unions North Akron Savings Bank Shelia Hedrick 330-252-4532
Banks & Credit Unions Towpath Credit Union Wendy Windemuth 330-664-4700
Builder's Supply Akron Sales Co. Don Haywood 330-836-5515
Building Contractors Pruitt Construction Inc. Brenda Pruitt 330-825-0823
Building Products & Materials American Building Materials James Mandat 330-336-6613
Business Consultants Platinum Technologies Inc Stacey Blazer 330-252-8891
Business Consultants GNB Management Consultant LLC Gerald Boggers 740-286-2521
Business Consultants Full Tilt Coaching, LLC Laura Clair 330-417-4343
Business Consultants Fiala Analytical Services, Inc. William C. Fiala 330-867-1195
Business Consultants Brownfield Restoration Group, LLC Jim Smith 330-668-4600
Business Services M Coy Group LLC Michael Coy 330-664-0691 ext 101
Business Services RTM Directories Inc. Richard Maselli 330-666-4133
Business Services Neofill LLC Michele Varga 330-587-7100
Certified Public Accountants Lomax, Soful & Foster, Inc. Sharon Darkow 330-928-6400
Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services Advanced Chiropractic & Wellness Center Kelly Gallagher 330-928-3065
Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services Besso Clinic of Chiropractic David Yates 330-689-1234
Church Northern Ohio District Church of the Brethern John Ballinger 419-281-3058
Collision Repair Hudson Collision, Inc. Heath Homeister 330-650-0077
Commercial Food Equipment, Sales & Service H.C. Lobalzo & Sons, Inc. dba Hobart Sales & Service Dana Saporito 330-666-6758
Commercial Windows Pinnacle Glass Jeff Datkuliak 330-274-3800
Commerical Rental Saalfield Square Properties James Quick 330-376-0900
Computer Hardware & Software Sales Arkay Engineering Sales, Inc. Jill Nickell 330-665-9111
Computer Software & Services Mechos, Inc. Michael Phillips 330-864-0188
Contact Therapy Arbor Rehabilitation and HealthCare Rob Vados 440-423-0206
Copier Services Boeco, Inc. Robert Taylor 330-253-3324
Countertops Top Designs, Inc. Kellie Thompson 330-334-8677
Courier Gophers Ohio Xpress Kelly Carey 330-923-1343
Dentists Advanced Care Endodontics Wendy Harris 330-688-3800
Driver Training DriveTeam Inc. Colleen Stout 330-922-3100
Educational Support & Services National Inventors Halls of Fame Foundation Heather George 330-849-6901
Electric Contractors M & M Electrical Contractors Becky Swarmer 330-253-6046
Employment Agencies & Contractors Aris Teleradiology Lisa Zaucha 330-655-3800
Engineers - Consultants & Professional Bock & Clark Corporation Lori Luman 330-665-4821
Engineers - Consultants & Professional StoreTek Engineering Inc. Bruce Sandacz 330-294-0678 ext 201
Entertainment Bell Music Company David George 330-253-9171
Equipment & Supplies Rentals First Place Rentals Robert McKinney 330-867-5202
Equipment & Supplies Rentals W. L. Tucker Supply Co. Scot Vaughan 330-928-2155
Exporter TriStar Satco Inc. Scott Dodson 330-630-8866
Farm, Lawn Garden Equipment and Services Sterling Farm Equipment, Inc. Rex A. Young 330-939-2561
Financial Planning Consultants & Services Breckenridge & Associates Thomas Breckenridge
Financial Planning Consultants & Services Sirak Financial Company Tom Breckenridge 330-805-0240
Financial Planning Consultants & Services DEP Management LLC Pam Burda 330-657-2155
Financial Planning Consultants & Services Fairway Wealth Management LLC Maria Hinton 216-573-7200
Financial Planning Consultants & Services Oak Associates, Ltd. Sandra Noll 330-668-1234
Financial Planning Consultants & Services AXA Advisors James S. Orwig, CFP 330-664-1805
Financial Planning Consultants & Services CCI Financial Group Inc. Jeffrey Reitzes 330-864-7030
Financial Planning Consultants & Services Zufall Financial Services William Zufall III 330-239-0850
Fire & Water Damage Restoration Restorx of Northeast Ohio Ralph Barnette 330-630-3910
Fire & Water Damage Restoration PuroClean Emergency Experts Gary Clevinger 330-467-7876
Fire & Water Damage Restoration PuroClean Emergency Services Mike Roberts 330-850-7010
Fire Protection Consultants & Services County Fire Protection Inc. John Lubinski 330-633-1014
Food Wholesaler New Mexico Natural Joe Mersnik
Funeral Home Catavolos Funeral Home and Rose Hill Burial Park Tom Ames 330-665-1700
Furniture Delivery C&W Freight Dana Weyls 330-723-2976
General Contractors World Wide Windows Shaun Corradino 330-929-6888
General Contractors AIP Help, LLC Bob Welch 330-665-0034
Golf Car Sales & Service 3R Sales & Service / Middlecoop, Inc. Paul Middlecoop 330-753-8394
Golf Courses Barberton Brookside Country Club Cindy Carpenter 330-825-4530
Graphics, Signs & Banners Central Graphics, Inc. Dave Salsby 330-928-7080
Gymnastics Instruction Pinnacle Gymnastics & Trampoline, Inc. Dana Freund 330-239-5010
Health & Wellness West End Blenz Laura Palmer 330-835-3793
Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors Ebner Furnaces, Inc. Ralph Myers 330-335-1600
Household Appliance Sales W. S. Bicksler Electric Inc. Paul Bicksler 330-334-1552
HVAC Service & Installation Biff's Comfort Systems, Inc. Lynn Baker 330-633-3353
Insurance Agencies & Services Bologna Insurance Gary Bologna 330-376-7675
Insurance Agencies & Services Chas. E. Slusser Agency Chick Davis 330-867-0770
Insurance Agencies & Services Jim Docs Insurance Agency Inc. Jim Docs 330-645-1000
Insurance Agencies & Services Newton E. Johnson CLU & Associates Inc. Newton E. Johnson 330-670-0470
Insurance Agencies & Services Timothy Jolly Insurance Agency Inc. Tim Jolly 330-869-7777
Insurance Agencies & Services Buffington Agency, Inc. Jennifer Keim 330-644-5557
Insurance Agencies & Services Kelly Insurance Agency Benjamin P. Kelly 330-929-3056
Insurance Agencies & Services Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield Nancy Kuzenko 330-783-3590
Insurance Agency McMichael Insurance Agency of Akron, In.c Tom Masters 330-645-7400
Insurance Services Stalnaker, June A June A. Stalnaker 330-864-3481
Landscaper Taylor Landscape Co. Brian Taylor 330-628-9310
Law Firm Lesiak, Hensal & Hathcock LLC Theodore J. Lesiak 330-764-3200
Law Firm Emerson Thomson Bennett, LLC Dan Thomson 330-434-9999
Machine Shops C & C Company William J. Cobb 330-633-4485
Machine Shops R. F. Dobre Inc dba R.K. Fromm, Inc. Richard Dobre 330-666-6737
Machine Shops Leppert Machine Co., Inc. Karen Estep 419-522-4721
Machine Shops Specialty Pike & Tube Ron Grunato 800-366-7473
Machine Shops ESI - Extrusion Services, Inc. Cheryl Hupp 330-434-1861
Machine Shops The LaGanke & Sons Stamping Co. Chuck LaGanke 216-451-0278
Machine Shops Cramers' Inc. Dana LeBoeuf 330-477-4571
Machine Shops Ivan Extruders Keith Siegfried 330-644-7400
Machine Shops J & M Machine Inc. Linda Stoneback 440-357-1234
Machine Shops Caliber Mold & Machine, Inc. Thomas J. Thornton 330-633-8171
Machine Shops Tek Group International Chris Willison 330-706-0000
Manufacturer Vanex Tube Corporation James Griffin 330-544-9500
Manufacturer Aquarium Food Omega Sea, LLC Dennis Crews 440-639-2372
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Goldsmith & Eggleton, Inc. Paul Alic 330-335-1053
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Bailey Manufacturing Co. Alan Anderson 330-948-1080
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Minnich Manufacturing Co Inc. Emily Anderson 419-903-0010
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products KB Compost Services Inc. Susan Betts 330-864-2621
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Kuhmo America Technical Center Terry Edwards 330-666-4030
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Fiest Hardwoods, Inc. Alan Fiest 800-903-9609
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Alco-Chem Inc Robert Mandala 330-253-3535
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Accel Group Inc. Julie Moore 330-336-0317
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Anderson and Co. William Parry 330-666-8545
Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products Burghardt Manufacturing Adrian Sisman 330-253-7590
Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products Podnar Plastics Inc. Jack Podnar 330-673-2255
Manufacturing Kiltex Corporation Joan Killian Fisk 330-644-6746
Manufacturing Ron-Al Mold & Machine Alan Siciliano 330-673-7919
Manufacturing/Service - plastic pelletizers; pulverizers Reduction Engineering/Accu-Grind, Inc. Judi Axe 330-677-1343
Medical Services & Products Thommen Medical Raymond Lang 216-583-9800 x216
Medical Services & Products Miller's Rental and Sales Co., Inc. Kim Pietrosanti 330-572-2605
Medical Services & Products Visiting Angels Jodi Wood 330-733-1532
Medical/Dermatology Akron Dermatology Associates, Inc. dba Akron Skin Center James Libecco, MD 330-836-0201
Metal Service Center Alternative Metal Service Nora Jerse 440-954-9540
Mortgages T & T Mortgage Company Inc. Terry Blaslak 330-721-6600
National Facilities Maintenance No Extra Charge Inc. Cathy Kelley 1-800-591-8244
Newspapers West Side Leader Clark Burns 330-665-9595
Nite Club Mars Mens Club Helen Riggenbach 330-786-1111
Oil & Gas Services Bass Energy, Inc. Lori Broughton 330-869-0870
Packaging Materials Blue Ribbon Packaging, Inc. Steve DelPropost 330-630-4994
Packing Materials, Organization, Premoving Services In Working Order Inc. Diane Ash 330-777-0083
Physical Therapy, Sport Enhancement, Personal Training PT Center for Sports Medicine and Family Physical Therapy Kevin Outwater 330-869-2635
Physicians & Surgeons Fladen Eye Center Dr. Todd Fladen 330-489-1441
Physicians & Surgeons Rapid Medical Research, Inc. Justin Ganley 330-682-0320
Physicians & Surgeons Cardiology One, Inc. Pam Rockich 330-493-3211 x146
Physicians & Surgeons Diamond Family Practice LLC Erika Sobolewski DO 330-753-2400
Physicians & Surgeons Office Northeast Ohio Endocrinology & Osteoporosis Inst. Diane Monntz 330-477-0255
Plumber Killeen Plumbing Kim Killeen 440.871.1112
Plumber, drain, septic Dynamerican Lynn Forsythe 330-666-8863
Plumbing Heating Air Conditioning Professional Plumbing, Heating & Air Cond. Tammie Nathaniel 330-644-8641
Podiatrists Akron Podiatry & Associates Inc. Donald Stone 330-867-3376
Poured Concrete Foundations Hibbard Foundations Crystal Kramer 330-798-9870
Printing Services PrintPlus Connie Delehanty 330-836-4239
Printing Services American Printing Inc. Kim Kreitz 330-630-1121
Private Practice - Speech Therapy Language Learning Associates LLC Michael T. McClowry 330-867-2240
Publishers of Industry Publications Benjamin Media MaryBeth Butkovic 330-467-7588
Real Estate Management Bowery Management, Inc. Kim Span 330-762-1074
Restaurant Tito's Mexican Grill Fernando Leon 330-835-9801
Restaurant/Bar Max McQ's Sports Bar & Grille Christina Verespej 330-940-3400
Restaurants The Park Carol & Charles Hall 330-628-9007
Restaurants Lux Nightclub Shawn Slater 330-253-7777
Restaurants Papa Joe's Restaurant Leslie Wenzlawski 330-923-7999
Restaurants & Bar Rola Kanaan, Inc. dba The Matinee/Mr. Zubs Deli Tiffany & Mario Nemr 330-715-5635
Retail Feed, Lawn & Garden Copley Feed & Supply Co., Inc. Nancy Roesner 330-666-4741
Retail Products & Services Vollbracht Furs, Inc. Mark Ayzman 330-867-2771
Retired James Martin James Martin 330-699-6268
Roofing & Siding Contractors Medina Siding & Exteriors LLC Michellle Kirda 330-722-3226
Roofing & Siding Contractors Wooster Sheet Metal & Roofing Co. Ronald Nusbaum 330-848-4201
Schools - Public & Private Akron Public Schools Debra J. Foulk 330-761-2805
Schools - Public & Private Emmanuel Christian Dave Pauley 937-390-3777
Security & Human Resources SACS Consulting David DiRocco 330-255-1101
Septic Tank & Sewer Contractors All Town & Country Septic Inc. Tom Blankenship 330-745-2277
Septic Tank & Sewer Contractors Downs Septic & Drain Inc. Tina Downs 330-929-5555
Social Service & Welfare Organizations Ronald McDonald House of Akron Anne Collins 330-253-5400
Social Service & Welfare Organizations Emerge Ministries Inc Robert Ebner 330-867-5603
Specialty Advertising & Promotions S Group, Inc. Jeff Sheeks 330-535-2103
Systems Integrator Paladin Protective Systems, Inc. Calvin Corsi 216-441-6500
Telecommunications CAN Karen DeLuca 330-940-2129
Theatres Live Weathervane Community Playhouse Jim Horvath 330-836-2626
Tool & Die Import Tool & Die, LLC David Gverini 440-365-0544
Trenching and Excavating Montgomery Communications Erin Wesig 330-882-6247
Trucking / Transportation Services Honey Creek Logistics Chad Beachler 419-938-7503
Trucking / Transportation Services J Rayl Transport Melissa Fisher 330-784-1134
Trucking / Transportation Services NULFCO, Inc. James Nulf 1-800-223-8881
Veterinarians Akron Veterinary Internal Medical Practice Marcia Carothers, DVM 330-666-2976
Water Treatment Service & Supplies Davis Water Treatment, Inc. Tom Metzger 330-666-4926
Website Development Wired Views Inc. Christine Heiser 330-475-1499
Weight Loss / Health Management Health Management Group, Inc. Mike Zsely 330-666-7952
Wholesale Candy ADCO Distributors, Inc. Barry Adelman 330-454-5193
Workers' Compensation Consulting Services Baylor Associates, Inc. Bruce Baylor 800-433-1922
Workers' Compensation Consulting Services CompManagement Inc. Bobbijo Werren 216-617-2604
Village of Clinton Phyllis Mayberry 330-882-4782
Pro Auto Body, Inc. Dana Shenberger 419-589-8686
©2007 West Akron Board of Trade   Terms of Use   Privacy Policy